We grow the bulk of what we sell across here at WMN so if an item says "Out Of Stock" it may just not be ready yet :) Sign up to get stock notifications direct to your email! *Compost & ready made hanging baskets can not be shipped on our nationwide deliveries.*



Begonia NonStop (Upright) "Sunset" - 9cm x 3 Plants

Regular price £9.00

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Begonia Nonstop Series

Other names

Begonia Nonstop Series, Tuberhybrida begonia Nonstop Series

Genus

Begonia

Variety or Cultivar

Nonstop Series _ Nonstop Series' are tender, evergreen perennials, often grown as half-hardy annuals, with double flowers in a mix of colours including white, yellow, peach and red in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Colour

Flower

Pink, Yellow, White, Red in Summer

Foliage

Green in Summer


How to care

Watch out for

Specific pests

Aphids , Caterpillars , Mealybugs , Tarsonemid mites , Thrips

Specific diseases

Powdery mildew

General care

Propagation methods

Seed

Where to grow

Begonia Nonstop Series (Begonia Nonstop Series) will reach a height of 0.2m and a spread of 0.2m after 1-2 years.

Suggested uses

Cottage/Informal, Mediterranean, Containers, Greenhouse, Indoor

Cultivation

Plant outdoors in well-drained humus-rich. Can tolerate shade or indirect sunlight.

Soil type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Soil drainage

Well-drained, Moist but well-drained

Soil pH

Acid, Neutral

Light

Partial Shade, Full Shade

Aspect

South, East, West

Exposure

Sheltered